PARTY PIECES FILM LIMITED

Address

PARTY PIECES FILM LIMITED
602 FALCON WHARF
34 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW11 3RF
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08469990
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£870,620.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1,500
Debtors: £99,616 £24,616 £86,977
Creditors due within one year: £1,058,560 £694,914 £726,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£958,944 -£668,798 -£639,937
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £71,605
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£958,944 -£740,403 -£639,937
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£958,944 -£740,403 -£639,937
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Andrews
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chloe Sheridan
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBALWATCH FILM PRODUCTIONS (PARTY PIECES) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2013
GLOBALWATCH FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

501 FALCON WHARF 34 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3RF
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2017

1 BEREKELEY SREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
Changed 9 Jun 2015

9 ASHVALE CLOSE
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
AVON
BS48 1QH
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2014

9 ASHVALE CLOSE ASHVALE CLOSE
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1QH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2014

GAUTAM HOUSE 1-3 SHENLEY AVENUE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6BP
Changed 24 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 17 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2015 1 Sep 2016 14
31 Jul 2014 27 Dec 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years