PASSPORT TO GREEN ENERGY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

PASSPORT TO GREEN ENERGY LTD
227A WEST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO16 0HZ
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09570142
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2015
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £49
Creditors due within one year: £6,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,367
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Beer
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ruber
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Sibbald
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PASSPORTTO LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O VICKY
OFFICES 2 AND 3 11 CUMBERLAND PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2BH
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jan 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years