BLUE RIVER GROUP (UK) LTD

Address

BLUE RIVER GROUP (UK) LTD
113 PARK AVENUE
HULL
HU5 3EX
Web:
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06827736
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,023 £2,732 £4,657
Debtors: £25,625 £20,402 £28,326
Creditors due within one year: £40,141 £32,602 £36,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,493 -£9,468 -£3,442
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,611
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,459 -£3,739 £321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,459 -£3,739 £321
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy James
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAT TESTING EXPERT LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blue-river-group.co.uk
www.bluerivergroup.org
www.bluerivergroup.net
www.blue-river-group.org.uk
www.blue-river-group.org
www.bluerivergroup.equipment
www.blue-river-group.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years