PATAK'S CHILLED FOODS LIMITED

Company number SC176931



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
MILLER SAMUEL LLP RWF HOUSE, 5 RENFIELD STREET GLASGOW G2 5EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 15 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 15 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KORWAY FOODS LIMITED3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 15/09/18View PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company