PATAK'S FROZEN FOODS LIMITED

Address

PATAK'S FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
MILLER SAMUEL LLP
RWF HOUSE
5 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC087013
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mayhew
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Wildman
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOP HAT FOODS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

BLOCK 2, UNITS 1 & 2
WESRT PITKERRO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
DD5 3RZ
Changed 18 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pataksfrozenfoods.co.uk
www.pataksfrozenfoods.com
www.pataksfrozens.food
www.pataksfrozenfoods.org.uk
www.pataksfrozenfoods.org
www.pataksfrozenfoods.food
www.pataksfrozenfoods.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Sep 2014 7 Apr 2015 7
14 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
15 Sep 2012 31 May 2013 8
17 Sep 2011 24 Feb 2012 5
18 Sep 2010 13 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years