PATELEY BRIDGE & DISTRICT FARMERS AUCTION MART LIMITED

Address

PATELEY BRIDGE & DISTRICT FARMERS AUCTION MART LIMITED
THE AUCTION MART
PATELEY BRIDGE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 5HN
Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00450379
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1948 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,476.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dodsworth
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Elgar
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Thomas Martin
24 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Middlemiss
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Judith Middlemiss
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

SAWLEY & DISTRICT FARMERS AUCTION MART,LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

15/17 NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5PB
Changed 15 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pbndfam.co.uk
www.pateleybridgedistrictfarmersauctionmart.co.uk
www.pateleybridgendistrictfarmersauctionmart.co.uk
www.pateleybridgeanddistrictfarmersauctionmart.co.uk
www.pbndfam.com
www.pateleybridgeanddistrictfarmersauctionmart.com
www.pateleybridgendistrictfarmersauctionmart.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 17 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 15 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 18 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 14 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 8 Sep 2011 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days