PATEMAN WOODWORKERS LTD

Address

PATEMAN WOODWORKERS LTD
1 NEW BRUNSWICK STREET
HALIFAX
HX1 5BW
Phone: 01422 368 564
Phone: 01422 355 953
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02095741
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jadwiga Pateman
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Dale Pateman
before 15 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1987
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1987

Previous Company Names

A.E.D. PATEMAN & SON LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

LISTER HOUSE LORD STREET
HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 5AE
Changed 5 Feb 1988

SEVENTH FLOOR THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINGCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1DQ
Changed 19 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 26 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 25 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 27 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 1 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 22 Nov 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years