PATHFINDER SWEEPERS UK LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
FOURWINDS HOBBS LOT BRIDGE WISBECH ROAD MARCH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE15 0BB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£1.42k
Current assets
£11.37k
Fixed assets
£2.81k
Current creditors
£41.25k
Shareholders funds
£-32.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03532645
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRIMEBUSTERS LIMITED22 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company