PAUL ALEXANDER MORTGAGE CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

PAUL ALEXANDER MORTGAGE CONSULTANTS LTD
WESTWORLD
WEST GATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W5 1DT
Phone: 020 8997 3915
Web:
Classification:

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06059153
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £5,198 £7,864 £6,912
Debtors: £14,874 £14,220 £13,940
Creditors due within one year: £28,890 £24,687 £15,807
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,818 -£2,603 £5,045
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,000 £6,000 £6,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,005
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,206 -£4,827 £1,005
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shoaib Arshad
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Connolly
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Diggins
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Liam Doherty
16 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSTANT MORTGAGE SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

82 HIGH STREET
ACTON
LONDON
W3 6QX
Changed 29 Nov 2018

8 LOWFIELD ROAD
ACTON
LONDON
W3 0AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jul 2013

8 LOWFIELD ROAD
ACTON
W3 OQY
Changed 2 Mar 2010

EDRIDGE COTTAGE, HIGHLANDS
AVENUE, ACTON
LONDON
W3 6ES
Changed 24 Apr 2009

15 SPRINGFIELD COURT, LYNTON
ROAD, ACTON
LONDON
W3 8AZ
Changed 14 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 14 Jul 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years