PAUL DENNICCI LIMITED

Address

PAUL DENNICCI LIMITED
3C GALLIFORD ROAD GALLIFORD
ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4XD
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01951127
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£49,999.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Farrow
17 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

PAUL DENNICCI CHILDRENS WEAR LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

GALLIFORD ROAD
HEYBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4XD
Changed 9 Sep 2008

13 DAVID MEWS
PORTER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1HW
Changed 25 Jul 2000

96B SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX.
SS1 2LX
Changed 13 Feb 1996

80 BAXTER AVENUE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS2 6HZ
Changed 6 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pauldennicci.co.uk
www.pauldennicci.com
www.pauldennicci.clothing
www.pauldennicci.net
www.pauldennicci.org
www.pauldennicci.org.uk
www.pauldennicci.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 14 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 17 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 19 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 28 Sep 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 270 times in the last few years