PAUL MEADE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

PAUL MEADE ELECTRICAL LIMITED
1A SIMMS LANE
NETHERTON
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0PD
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09003776
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £666 £47
Debtors: £10,588 £6,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,254 £6,651
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,636 £8,548
Total Assets less Liabilities: £474 £366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £474 £366
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Meade
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAUL MEADE ELECTRICIAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Feb 2016 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years