PAULA ASTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 8 MARCHMONT GATE BOUNDARY WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HP2 7BF

Company number
07142921
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
2 February 2010
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 2 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2011

Next statement due by 1 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS ADVICE LINE LTD8 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1116 August 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/08/112 August 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/04/118 April 2011 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BUSINESS ADVICE LINE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/11

View Document

02/02/112 February 2011 Annual return made up to 2 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/08/1012 August 2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PAULA ASTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PAULA ASTON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company