PAULA CLEAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

PAULA CLEAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED
ONEGA HOUSE, 112
MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
ENGLAND
DA14 6NE
(1,484 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800199
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £2,251 £5,838
Debtors: £7,339 £1,917
Creditors due within one year: £6,555 £5,945
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,035 £1,810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,263 £1,810
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Cluskey
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lacramioara Uta
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARAWAY CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 24 May 2012

Previous Addresses

FLAT A 34 WHATELEY ROAD
LONDON
SE22 9DD
Changed 19 Nov 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paulacleancontractors.co.uk
www.paulacleancontractors.com
www.paulacleancontractors.net
www.paulacleancontractors.services
www.paulacleancontractors.support
www.paulacleancontractors.org.uk
www.paulacleancontractors.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 17 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 25 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 22 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 6 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years