PAULSTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03450684



Last updated 18 June 2018
Registered office address
MCKELVIE & CO 82 WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD FULHAM LONDON SW6 2TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCROFT INDUSTRIES LIMITED4 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018View PDF
09/11/179 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SUSAN MARY WALSH / 08/11/2017View PDF
09/11/179 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Cash in bank
£200.77k
Current assets
£203.50k
Fixed assets
£738.95k
Current creditors
£7.55k
Shareholders funds
£934.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company