PAVEMENT TESTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04374737



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 ROUGH HEY ROAD GRIMSARGH PRESTON ENGLAND PR2 5AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROLOGICAL LTD20 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043747370007View PDF
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£352.63k
Current assets
£1.74m
Fixed assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£1.05m
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company