PAVER DOWNES ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2009

Address

PAVER DOWNES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
PARKIN S BOOTH & CO
YORKSHIRE HOUSE 18 CHAPEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9AG
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03442337
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
6 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
21 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD,CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2006
(1) LIVERPOOL SEED FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, AFM SEED FUND LIMITED AND (2) ALLIANCE FUNDMANAGERS NOMINEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2006
MERSEYSIDE SPECIAL INVESTMENT VENTURE FUND NO. 3, AFM MERSEYSIDE VENTURES LTD AND (2) ALLIANCEFUND MANAGERS NOMINEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

MAVOLD LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

44 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9EB
Changed 20 Mar 2009

2ND FLOOR BAIRD HOUSE LIVERPOOL
DIGITAL 360 EDGE LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L7 9NJ
Changed 29 Jan 2008

C/O LANGTONS THE PLAZA
100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 9QJ
Changed 23 Nov 2007

2 QUEEN SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L1 1RH
Changed 9 Oct 2007

THRELFALL BUILDING
TRUEMAN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 2BA
Changed 3 Nov 2000

2 QUEEN SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L1 1RH
Changed 20 May 1999

32-36 HANOVER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 4LN
Changed 12 May 1999

737A WILMSLOW ROAD
DERBYSHIRE HOUSE DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 6WF
Changed 20 Nov 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 21 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paverdownesassociates.co.uk
www.paverdownesassociates.com
www.paverdownesassociates.marketing
www.paverdownesassociates.consulting
www.paverdownesassociates.net
www.paverdownesassociates.and
www.paverdownesassociates.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 6 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 16 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 23 Mar 2005 6
30 Sep 2003 12 Feb 2004 5
30 Sep 2002 20 Nov 2002 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years