PAXSON SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

PAXSON SERVICES LIMITED
21 CHESTER AVENUE
LUTON
ENGLAND
LU4 9SF
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476762
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
5 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

CHURCHILL SECURITY GUARDS LTD.
Changed 29 Jul 2013
PAXSON SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years