PAY & EMPLOYMENT RIGHTS SERVICE (YORKSHIRE) LTD



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2, BRETTON STREET ENTERPRISE CENTRE BRETTON STREET SAVILE TOWN DEWSBURY ENGLAND WF12 9DB

Company number
02201619
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2020

Next statement due by 18 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSHIRE & HUMBERSIDE LOW PAY UNIT LTD.18 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS HABIBAN ZAMAN / 14/01/2020

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 03/01/2020

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company