PAYPOINT.NET LIMITED

Address

PAYPOINT.NET LIMITED
1 THE BOULEVARD
SHIRE PARK
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1EL
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03539217
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£90.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Court
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
George Earle
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dominic Von Trotha Taylor
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Watkin Rees
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECPAY LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3 CANALSIDE OFFICES
7 CHARTER ROAD
RIPON BUSINESS PARK
RIPON NORTH YORKS HG4 1AJ
Changed 8 Mar 2007

5 KEMPS WAY
SALEHURST
ROBERTSBRIDGE
EAST SUSSEX TN32 5PD
Changed 6 Jul 2006

51 ST MARYS ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 2LE
Changed 2 Dec 2004

ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4LA
Changed 4 Jun 1998

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82 - 86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 7 Apr 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £12,347.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paypoint.active
www.paypoint.services
www.paypoint.data
www.paypoint.host
www.paypoint.community
www.paypoint.consulting
www.paypoint.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
25 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
27 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
28 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years