PAYWIZARD GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC175703



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
CLUNY COURT JOHN SMITH BUSINESS PARK KIRKCALDY FIFE UNITED KINGDOM KY2 6QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MGT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY15 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/05/191 May 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O BURNESS 50 LOTHIAN ROAD 50 LOTHIAN ROAD FESTIVAL SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9WJ UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company