PC ASBESTOS SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
CALVERLEY HOUSE 55 CALVERLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 2TU

Company number
04292601
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZOOMGLOW LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1214 November 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

14/11/1214 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

09/11/129 November 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/10/1223 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/10/2012 FROM SUITE 4 HALTGATE HOUSE HULLBRIDGE ROAD SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 5NH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

19/10/1219 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NASH HARVEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company