PC DOCTOR LTD



Last updated 12 December 2019
Legal registered address
KING ARTHURS COURT MAIDSTONE ROAD CHARING ASHFORD KENT ENGLAND TN27 0JS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£122.20k
Current assets
£294.81k
Fixed assets
£14.27k
Current creditors
£60.11k
Shareholders funds
£246.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05231580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P C DOCTOR LTD12 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2019 FROM D8 LASER QUAY CULPEPER CLOSE ROCHESTER KENT ME2 4HU

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

19/01/1819 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company