PC PLUMB LTD



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
THE LIMES 78 MAIN STREET, KINGS NEWTON MELBOURNE DERBY DE73 8BX

Company number
08895717
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2015

Next statement due by 13 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINK PLUMBING 4 U P C LEECH LTD19 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/1626 January 2016PREVSHO FROM 28/02/2016 TO 30/11/2015

View Document

30/11/1530 November 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2015

View Accounts

09/04/159 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS PHILIPPA COLEBANK LEECH / 14/02/2014

View Document

28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015

View Accounts

20/02/1520 February 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company