PC & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE NORTHAMPTON NN3 6AP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2013
Cash in bank
£46.56k
Current assets
£61.01k
Fixed assets
£784.35k
Current creditors
£50.91k
Shareholders funds
£560.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01253536
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2013

Next statement due by 3 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P. CHAPLIN & SONS TRANSPORT LIMITED8 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1317 December 2013 Annual return made up to 5 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LORRAINE KING

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013

View Accounts

06/11/126 November 2012 Annual return made up to 5 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PC & SONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company