PCT LIMITED

Address

PCT LIMITED
NEW STREET HOLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOLBROOK
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S20 3GH
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02287633
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £967 £7,190
Debtors: £1,398,208 £1,378,436
Creditors due within one year: £1,850,423 £1,913,974
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £268,849 £134,039
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75,339 £21,795
Total Assets less Liabilities: £583,057 £541,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £583,057 £541,093
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Griffiths
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Harding-terry
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stephen Hopkinson
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brian Jordan
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Judith Mccoy
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Shaw
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Terry
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Peter Terry
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Carole Terry
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Peter Terry
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2017
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

PCT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2006
PCT LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

NEW STREET
HOLBROOK INDUSTRIAL HOLBROOK
SHEFFIELD
S20 3GH
Changed 12 Dec 2017

OLD LANE
HOLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HALFWAY
SHEFFIELD, S19 5GZ
Changed 31 Dec 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
42 £42.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 3 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 4 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years