PCVUE SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
8/9 THE OLD YARD LODGE FARM BUSINESS CENTRE CASTLETHORPE BUCKS MK19 7ES

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£136.69k
Current assets
£184.76k
Current creditors
£50.41k
Shareholders funds
£134.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02211543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2020

Next statement due by 27 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTROL TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2023 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company