MAPLE HEALTH GROUP LTD

Address

MAPLE HEALTH GROUP LTD
78 HAZEL AVENUE
WHISTON
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L35 2UZ
Phone: 0151 378 6070
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08978739
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £12,367 £987
Debtors: £490
Creditors due within one year: £9,648 £5,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,209 -£4,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,011 £1,985
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Day
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PD NUTRITION & HOLISTIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years