PDG HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PDG HOLDINGS LIMITED
5-6 RIVERMEAD
PIPERS WAY THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4EP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02427692
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,902.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Smith
10 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Smith
before 29 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MJS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007
MJS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

WARREN HOUSE
LEW
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AU
Changed 19 Aug 2005

THE WHITE COTTAGE
22 MAIN ROAD
STANTON HARCOURT
WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE 0X8 1RP
Changed 9 Dec 1997

THE WHITE COTTAGE
22 STANTON HARCOURT
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX8 1RP
Changed 2 Oct 1997

7 CHURCHILL WAY
LONG HANBOROUGH
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 2JH
Changed 31 Jul 1992

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 9 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 28 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years