PDH CARS LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
30 NEW RD BRIGHTON BN1 1BN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£637
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£97.26k
Current creditors
£1.52m
Shareholders funds
£517.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01187620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 October 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PDH GARAGES WORTHING LIMITED23 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/195 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DUNCAN ARMSTRONG / 28/06/2019

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DUNCAN ARMSTRONG / 28/06/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/11/188 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM GEORGE TOBIAS / 07/06/2018

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM GEORGE TOBIAS / 07/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company