PDQ COURIERS UK LTD

Company number 03340187



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
26A RUFFORD COURT HARDWICK GRANGE WOOLSTON WARRINGTON UNITED KINGDOM
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBASSADOR COURIERS LIMITED15 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2019 FROM THE ROUND HOUSE GLAN Y MOR ROAD LLANDUDNO JUNCTION LL31 9SN WALESView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2019 FROM 26A RUFFORD COURT HARDWICK GRANGE WOOLSTON WARRINGTON WA1 4RF UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current creditors
£78.71k
Shareholders funds
£-2.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company