PDS DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Address

PDS DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
GRAHAM A CLARK
1 NAVIGATION COURT
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7BJ
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03605659
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,810.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Clark
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Sturgeon
6 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Taylor
6 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Woods
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

PERKIN DECOR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2012
THERMOBLEND LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

SANDERSON HOUSE
STATION ROAD HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT
Changed 16 Jul 2013

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 24 Nov 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £502,912.58

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pdsdesignnbuild.co.uk
www.pdsdesignandbuild.co.uk
www.pdsdesignbuild.co.uk
www.pdsdesignnbuild.com
www.pdsdesignbuild.com
www.pdsdesignandbuild.com
www.pdsdesignbuild.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years