PDX LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

PDX LOGISTICS LIMITED
UNIT 20-22 HADDENHAM BUSINESS PARK
HADDENHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP17 8LJ
Phone: 01844 295 150
Phone: 01844 295 155
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02587210
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Morgan
before 1 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Morgan
20 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Claire Norton
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2005
ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

POINTDRAW LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2008 FROM
UNITS 4 & 5 HIKERS WAY
CRENDON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LONG CRENDON
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9RW
Changed 19 Mar 2008

74A
THE BROADWAY
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 1EG
Changed 21 Feb 2002

31 CASTLE STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP13 6RU
Changed 18 May 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pdxlogistics.org.uk
www.pdxlogistics.support
www.pdxlogistics.land
www.pdx.land
www.pdxlogistics.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 2 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 21 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years