PEAL INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2019
Legal registered address
PORTMAN HOUSE 2 PORTMAN STREET LONDON W1H 6DU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£136.92k
Current creditors
£156.07k
Shareholders funds
£163.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08996214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PE ADVISORS LTD8 March 2018
PEAL INVESTMENT ADVISORY LIMITED18 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 201916/07/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 0

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED PEAL INVESTMENT ADVISORY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/07/19

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 01/04/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 2500

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company