PEAC ASSET FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
INSPIRED, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD BRACKNELL UNITED KINGDOM RG12 1YQ

Company number
12662746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
11 June 2020
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 11 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 24 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGHOCO 1923 LIMITED18 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2024 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEPHEN CHARLTON

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PEAC (UK) LIMITED

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2020 FROM ONE ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3DE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JONATHAN VENNER

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED PHILIP VENNER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEAC ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company