PEACE ENTERPRISE (GLOBAL) C.I.C.

Address

PEACE ENTERPRISE (GLOBAL) C.I.C.
THE MANNA
49 PRINCE CHARLES AVENUE
WALDERSLADE
KENT
ME5 8EY
Classification:

Other accommodation

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780645
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Barnes
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEACE ENTERPRISE (GLOBAL) LTD
Changed 19 Nov 2015
BARNES & BARNES LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2015
UKRESETTLEMENT LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 25 Jan 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years