PEACOCK BLUE HOME LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
06128167
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
26 February 2007
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 26 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PB TWO LIMITED2 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1213 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2012

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012INSOLVENCY:SEC OF STATE RELEASE OF LIQ:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/02/1214 February 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008833

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company