PEAK CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Poppleton & Appleby, The Silverworks 67-71 Northwood Street Jewellery Quarter Birmingham

Company number
00698449
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 April 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAK DISPLAYS (HODDESDON) LIMITED28 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/1723 June 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/06/176 June 2017 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009048,00008778

View Document

15/03/1715 March 2017 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

17/02/1717 February 2017 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

12/01/1712 January 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2017 FROM
UNIT 1 & 2 CAPITAL PLACE
LOVET ROAD, THE PINNACLES
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5AS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company