PEAK VILLAGE ESTATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

PEAK VILLAGE ESTATES LIMITED
1 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PN
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03539266
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lane
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Terrace Hill (Secretaries) Limited
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Wakefield
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Thomas Walsh
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALPHAIMP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
NI 6AA
Changed 29 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Mar 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 19 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years