PEAKDALE MOLECULAR LIMITED

Address

PEAKDALE MOLECULAR LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01298 816 701
Phone: 01298 816 700
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02345676
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,022,070.42 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Doyle
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Raymond Fisher
before 6 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Paul Mccluskey
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Mccluskey
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Morgan
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

PEAKDALE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2001
PEAKDALE FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

PEAKDALE SCIENCE PARK
SHEFFIELD ROAD
CHAPEL EN LE FRITH
HIGH PEAK
SK23 0PG
Changed 7 Jan 2015

7 BROOKFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 6LQ
Changed 22 Nov 2001

14 BEDFORD STREET
EXETER
EX1 1LE
Changed 26 Mar 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £600.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 28 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years