PEARCE (CHANDLER) LIMITED

Address

PEARCE (CHANDLER) LIMITED
C/O FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE
SUTTON HARBOUR
PLYMOUTH
PL4 0RA
(516 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08482307
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £32,858 £3,311
Debtors: £780,001 £9,915
Creditors due within one year: £388,424 £402,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £424,435 -£6,266
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Pearce
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Pearce
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FOLK NOMINEE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2017

Previous Company Names

PEARCE (THORNFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2016
THORNFIELD SOUTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years