PEARL DEVELOPMENT LTD



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE NOOK LISLE ROAD ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2RJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£25.00k
Fixed assets
£46.90k
Current creditors
£44.07k
Shareholders funds
£27.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03486509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTRICT LTD.20 May 2002
PEARL DEVELOPMT LTD.1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company