PEARL LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6WG

Company number
04560778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2023

Next statement due by 20 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2928) LIMITED6 February 2003
RESOLUTION LIFE LIMITED1 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/2317 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-06 with no updates

View Document

09/11/229 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-06 with no updates

View Document

08/11/228 November 2022 Appointment of Katherine Louise Jones as a director on 2022-11-01

View Document

08/11/228 November 2022 Termination of appointment of Rakesh Kishore Thakrar as a director on 2022-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company