PEARTREE FOODS LIMITED

Company number 03769585



Last updated 22 February 2011
Registered office address
HIGH BIRCH WEELEY HEATH CLACTON ON SEA ESSEX CO16 9BU
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTSNACK LIMITED10 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/0622 May 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
22/02/0622 February 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
20/09/0520 September 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company