PECOFACET UK LIMITED

Address

PECOFACET UK LIMITED
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TREFOREST
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 5YL
Phone: 01443 844 141
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01694836
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bielinski-bradbury
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Conway
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Fallon
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Hughes
29 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Vero
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Wolfson
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2006
THE FROST NATIONAL BANK (SECURED PARTY)
THIRD PARTY PLEDGE AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2005
THE FROST NATIONAL BANK
THIRD PARTY PLEDGE AND SECURITY AGREEMENT EFFECTIVE FROM 28 FEBRUARY 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

FACET INDUSTRIAL U.K. LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2014
PERRY EQUIPMENT LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2009 FROM
13-15 BRUNEL BUSINESS COURT
BRUNEL WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1HP
Changed 3 Aug 2009

RYMER POINT
BARNHAM
THETFORD
NORFOLK IP24 2PN
Changed 21 Jan 2001

FAIRFAX HOUSE
FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1
Changed 14 May 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £69,049.58

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pecofacetuk.co.uk
www.pecofacetuk.com
www.pecofacetuk.engineer
www.pecofacetuk.org
www.pecofacetuk.org.uk
www.pecofacetuk.and
www.pecofacetuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 20 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 8 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 24 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 16 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years