PEDIGREE WHOLESALE LIMITED

Address

PEDIGREE WHOLESALE LIMITED
PEDIGREE HOUSE
AMBLESIDE
GAMSTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6NQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01047681
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90,001.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brown
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Terence Brown
before 23 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Nicola Hamilton
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Laud
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1983
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1983
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1981

Previous Company Names

PEDIGREE LIVESTOCK FOODS & REQUISITES (WHOLESALE)LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2003

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pedigreewholesale.productions
www.pedigreewholesale.trade
www.pedigreewholesale.org
www.pedigreewhole.sale
www.pedigreewholesale.org.uk
www.pedigreewholesale.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
28 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
29 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
25 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years