PEECHYKEEN (TREATS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

PEECHYKEEN (TREATS) LIMITED
FORGE HOUSE MANOR ROAD
WALES
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 5PD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785024
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2011
Filed on:
20 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Previous Company Names

INFINITY CRUISES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2010
SAUSAGE WAGON LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

18 BAKER STREET
DINNINGTON
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 3RU
Changed 6 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peechykeen.co.uk
www.peechykeen.and
www.peechykeen.org
www.peechykeen.org.uk
www.peechykeen.net
www.peechykeen.active
www.peechykeen.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 26 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years