PEEL GROUP LIMITED

Address

PEEL GROUP LIMITED
PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
(362 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03387733
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hosker
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Moss
18 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Moss
18 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Underwood
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Wainscott
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEVELOPMENT GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

PEEL AIRPORTS LEASING LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2018

Previous Addresses

QUAY WEST
TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD
MANCHESTER
M17 1PL
Changed 9 Nov 1999

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 16 Jul 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years