PEEL L&P DEVELOPMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2019
Legal registered address
PEEL DOME INTU TRAFFORD CENTRE TRAFFORDCITY MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M17 8PL

Company number
00325193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 March 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEEL DEVELOPMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED16 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company