PEEL ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PEEL ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
PEEL DOME INTU TRAFFORD CENTRE
TRAFFORDCITY
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M17 8PL
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 629 8200
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05683935
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2019
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
3 Jan 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hosker
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Myles Kitcher
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
John Schofield
13 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Underwood
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 26 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

PEEL MINERAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2007
PEEL ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

PEEL DOME, THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
Changed 23 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years