PEEL INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

PEEL INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED
PEEL DOME INTU TRAFFORD CENTRE
TRAFFORDCITY
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M17 8PL
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05060257
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2004 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£657,039,419.00 on 4 Mar 2019
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
23 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hosker
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Schofield
13 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Underwood
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - Satisfied on 4 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

PEEL LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2010
PEEL LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2006
DE FACTO 1103 LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
Changed 22 Mar 2016

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 1 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years